Transportation

Bus Route Details 2014-15

Note: B.E. First Year Students, who want to avail the Bus facility provided by the college, please pay prescribed fee through DD(Demand Draft) from any Nationalized Bank in favor of MVSR Engineering College, Nadergul.

Starting Time Route No. Route Bus Fee Rs.
8.00 AM
1

OLD PS, THREE TEMPLES, VINAYAK NAGAR-SAFILGUDA - MALKAJGIRI – MIRJALGUDA –LALAPET – TARNAKA – HABSIGUDA – UPPAL – NAGOLE - ALKAPUR I- SNEHAPURI -L.B.NAGAR - MANDAMALLAMMA FUNCTION HALL - BALAPUR X ROAD – MVSR COLLEGE

Contact no: 9052529426

(Mrs. Padmaja, Lab Tech-II, Sci. & Hum)

15,150/-

8.00 AM

 1A

(Juniors)

 OLD PS , THREE TEMPLES , VINAYAK NAGAR – SAFILGUDA – MALKAJGIRI – MIRJALGUDA –METTUGUDA - TARNAKA-HABSIGUDA-UPPAL-NAGOLE- ALKAPURI – SNEHAPURI -L.B.NAGAR - MANDAMALLAMMA FUNCTION HALL – BALAPUR X ROAD – MVSR COLLEGE

Contact no: 9533314742 

(Mr.Rama Krishna, Lab. Asst., Sci. & Hum )

15,150/-

7.35 AM
2

LINGAMPALLY – MIYAPUR - JNTU X ROAD –KUKATPALLI (V.V.NAGAR) - KUKATPALLI (BUS STOP) - S.R.NAGAR – AMEERPET (SARADHI ROAD) – AMEERPET (SITARA HOTEL) – PUNJAGUTTA – KHAIRTABAD - LAKDI-KA-PUL-ABIDS- KOTI-CHADERGHAT-CHANCHALGUDA-SAIDABAD - I.S.SADAN – SANTOSHNAGAR –MIDHANI - BALAPUR X ROAD–MVSR COLLEGE

Contact No: 9966269892

(Mr. K.Srivardhana Reddy, Asst. Prof, S&H)

16,150/-

7.30 AM  2A

IDPL- BLALNAGAR – BOWENPALLY – TADBAN - JUBLI BUS STAND - St.ANNS SCHOOL –SANGEET – BOIGUDA – MUSHEERABAD -GOLCONDA X ROAD - RTC X ROAD –CHIKKADPALLY – NARAYANGUDA – YMCA -KACHIGUDA X ROAD – KOTI – CHADERGHAT –CHANCHALGUDA – SAIDABAD - I.S.SADAN –SANTOSHNAGAR – MIDHANI - BALAPUR X ROAD - MVSR COLLEGE

Contact No: 7416511524

(Mr. T.Rajesh, Lab Tech.III , AUTOMOBILE) 

15,150/-

7.50 AM
3

ALWAL – LOTHKUNTA – TIRUMALGIRI - JUBLI BUS STAND - VINAYAKA TEMPLE, St.ANNS SCHOOL – SANGEET – BOIGUDA –MUSHEERABAD - GOLCONDA X ROAD - RTC X ROAD – CHIKKADPALLY – NARAYANGUDA –YMCA - KACHIGUDA X ROAD – KOTI – CHADERGHAT- CHANCHALGUDA – SAIDABAD - I.S.SADAN – SANTOSHNAGAR – MIDHANI - BALAPUR X ROAD - MVSR COLLEGE

Contact No: 9949218424. (Mrs. K. Devaki, IT)

15,150/-

7.50 AM
4

NAGARAM - NAGARJUNA NAGAR COLONY, KUSHAIGUDA,ECIL (BSNL OFFICE) - MOULALI – HB COLONY (E-SEVA), ZTS – LALAPET -TARNAKA (AIRPORT BUS STOP ) - SURVEY OF INDIA - UPPAL X ROAD, NGRI - KAMINENI HOSPITAL - BALAPUR X ROAD - MVSR COLLEGE.

Contact No: 8977894810

(Mr. M.Srinivas ,Lab Tech. III, Sci.&Hum)

15,150/-

8.00 AM  4A

BODUPPAL KAMAN – BODUPPAL - HEMA NAGAR - NACHARAM X ROAD – ESI NACHARAM - VYJAYANTHI NACHARAM -NACHARAM NALA - HMT NAGAR - UPPAL X ROAD – NAGOLE – ALKAPURI – SNEHAPURI - L B NAGAR - MANDA MALLAMMA - BALAPUR X ROAD - MVSR COLLEGE

Contact No: 9652372293 (Mrs. N. Sravanthi, ACAD. Branch)

15,150/-

8.35 AM
5

DILSHUKHNAGAR – GADDIANNARAM - GANGA THEATRE - SANKESWARA TEMPLE -SAIDABAD COLONY – ( LAKSHMINAGAR COLONY ROAD ) - VINAYAK NAGAR COLONY -CHAMPAPET X ROADS - RTC COLONY -GREENPARK COLONY - KARMANGHAT X ROADS - MANDA MALLAMMA - BALAPUR X ROADS - MVSR COLLEGE

Contact No: 9490470725(Mr. Sridhar Rao-Civil)

14,650/-

8:20 AM  5A

KHAIRTABAD RTO - LAKDI-KA-PUL-ABIDS- KOTI-CHADERGHAT-CHANCHALGUDA-SAIDABAD - I.S.SADAN – SANTOSHNAGAR –MIDHANI - BALAPUR X ROAD–MVSR COLLEGE

Contact No:9848561995 (N. Sanju, Asst. Professor - S&H)

15,150/-
8:10 AM 6

RAMANTAPUR (ATI) , HOMEOPATHY COLLEGE, HPS , RAMANTHAPUR CHURCH, ALKAPURI-MVSR COLLEGE.

Contact No. 9985511875(Mrs.VEENA, Library) 

14,650/-

8:10 AM 6A

HAYATNAGAR – BHAGYALATHA - PANAMA GODOWNS - RED TANK - NGO’S COLONY –HASTHINAPURAM - SAGAR X ROAD - MANDA MALLAMMA - BALAPUR X ROAD - MVSREC 

Contact No.9666672701 (Mr. Chander, ECE )  

14,650/-

7.50 AM

6B

Juniors

KOTHAPET – OMNI HOSPITAL – NTR MARKET – ASHTALAKSHMI TEMPLE – L B NAGAR X ROAD – PANAMA GODOWN – VANASTHALI PURAM – RED TANK – HASTHINAPURAM – B N REDDY – SAGAR RING ROAD – MANDA MALLAMMA – BALAPUR X ROAD – MVSR ENG. COLLEGE.

Contact No: 9849824956 (Mr. S.Lingaiah, Lab Attender, Mech)

14,650/-

7.50  AM

6 U

 Juniors

MEDIPALLI – UPPAL BUS DEPOT – BODUPPAL KAMAN – UPPAL BUS STAND – UPPAL X ROAD – NAGOLE – ALKAPURI – KAMINENI HOSPITAL – LB NAGAR X ROAD – SAGAR RING ROAD – MANDAMALLAMMA – BALAPUR X ROAD – MVSR ENG. COLLEGE

Contact No: 8522958165 (Mrs. Uma Rani, IT)

 14,650/-
8.05 AM
7

CHILKALGUDA – SEETAPHALMANDI –WARASIGUDA - LALITHA NAGAR - JAMIA OSMANIA - RAMNAGAR GUNDU-VIDYANAGAR – SHIVAM - SBI ATM - POLICE LINES – MOOSARAMBAGH - TV TOWER (Via) GANGA THEATRE - SAROORNAGAR(GANDHI BOMMA) – KHARMANGHAT – MANDAMALLAMMA -MVSR COLLEGE.

Contact No: 9885110373 (P.N. Yadagiri, Lab Tech-III, Mech)

14,650/-

8.05 AM
8

CHILAKALGUDA - SEETAPHALMANDI- NAMALGUNDU-WARASIGUDA-ADIKMET-RAMNAGAR GUNDU –VIDYANAGAR- SHIVAM - 6 No - AMBERPET-MOOSARAM BAGH – DILSUKHNAGAR – CHAITANYAPURI – KOTHAPET - LB NAGAR - SAGAR RING ROAD –MANDAMALLAMMA - BALAPUR X ROADS - MVSR COLLEGE.

Contact No: 9603818831 ( Mr.P.Prabhakar-Civil)

                    9542992246 (Mr. K. Lakshmi Sreekar, Asst. prog., MCA)

14,650/-

8.05 AM
9

MEHDIPATNAM (AMBA TALKIES) - NMDC BUS STOP - MAHAVEER HOSPITAL - MAHAVEER MOTORS – LAKDIKAPOOL - LIBERTY-HIMAYAT NAGAR – NARAYANAGUDA - SANTHOSH NAGAR - OWAISI HOSPITAL - BALAPUR X ROADS - MVSR COLLEGE 


Contact No: 9703811474 (Ms. AVP. Srilatha -Civil)

14,650/-

8.05 AM
10

BEGUMPET - MG ROAD – KAVADIGUDA –MUSHEERABAD - RTC X ROADS - CHIKKADA PALLI – NARAYANAGUDA - KACHIGUDA X ROADS – SANTHOSHNAGAR - OWAISI HOSPITAL - BALAPUR X ROADS - MVSR COLLEGE

Contact-9010172062-P.Yadagiri- Civil

14,650/-

8.05 AM

 11

Juniors

 MEHDIPATNAM (AMBA TALKIES) - NMDC BUS STOP - MAHAVEER HOSPITAL - MAHAVEER MOTORS – LAKDIKAPOOL - LIBERTY-HIMAYAT NAGAR – NARAYANAGUDA - SANTHOSH NAGAR - OWAISI HOSPITAL - BALAPUR X ROADS - MVSR COLLEGE 

Contact-9010172062-P.Yadagiri- Civil

14,650/-

7.50 AM
12

NEREDMET – SAINIKPURI - AS RAO NAGAR - RADHIKA THEATRE - HB COLONY – NFC – MALLAPUR – NACHARAM - HMT NAGAR – HUBSIGUDA – NAGOLE – MANDAMALLAMMA - MVSR COLLEGE.

Contact No: 9849497516 (Ms.A.Gouri ECE)

15,150/-

8.50 AM
13

DILSHUKHNAGAR (OPP.CHANADANA BROTHERS) - RAJADHANI THEATRE – CHAITANYAPURI - FRUIT MARKET-KOTHAPET - NTR MARKET - LB NAGAR – MANDA MALLAMMA - BALAPUR X ROADS - MVSR COLLEGE.

Contact No: 9000206569 (Mr. T. LAKSHMI NARAYANA, S& H)

14,650/-

8.50 AM
13A

DILSHUKHNAGAR (OPP.CHANADANA BROTHERS) - RAJADHANI THEATRE – CHAITANYAPURI - FRUIT MARKET-KOTHAPET - NTR MARKET - LB NAGAR – MANDA MALLAMMA - BALAPUR X ROADS - MVSR OLLEGE.

Contact No:9703267172 (Rama Krishna Reddy, Asst. Prof. S&H)

14,650/-

8.00 AM
14

SEETAPHALMANDI –– O U DISTANCE EDUCATION - ADIKMET FLYOVER RAMNAGARGUNDU –- RAMNAGAR X ROAD VST- RTC X ROADS – CHIKKADPALLY-NARAYANAGUDA –KACHIGUDA X ROAD- KOTI- CHADERGHAT – MALAKPET - IS SADAN  – YADGIRI THEATRE – MIDANI - BALAPUR X ROADS - MVSR COLLEGE.

 Contact No:9963005180 (Mr. B. Prasad - Lab Tech-II, IT)

14,650/-

8.00 AM 14A

CHILAKALGUDA – RAMNAGARGUNDU – VIDYANAGAR - SHANKERMATT- FEVER HOSPITAL - ROAD No: 6 – DILSUKHNAGAR – CHATANYAPURI – FRUIT MARKET – KOTHAPET – LB NAGAR – MANDAMALLAMMA – BALAPUR X ROADS – MVSR COLLEGE

Contact No: 9490751961 (Mrs. A. Nirmala - Lab Tech. -IT)

14,650/-

8.20 AM  14 B

  AMBERPET-MOOSARAM BAGH-GADDIANNARAM - GANGA THEATRE - SANKESWARA TEMPLE -SAIDABAD COLONY – ( LAKSHMINAGAR COLONY ROAD ) - VINAYAK NAGAR COLONY -CHAMPAPET X ROADS - RTC COLONY -GREENPARK COLONY - KARMANGHAT X ROADS - MANDA MALLAMMA - BALAPUR X ROADS - MVSR COLLEGE

Contact No: 9642802618 (Mr. Vasu, Library Attender)

14,650/-

8.05 AM  14C

 SEETAPHALMANDI –WARASIGUDA - LALITHA NAGAR - JAMIA OSMANIA - RAMNAGAR GUNDU-VIDYANAGAR – SHIVAM - SBI ATM - POLICE LINES – DILSHUKHNAGAR (OPP.CHANADANA BROTHERS) - RAJADHANI THEATRE – CHAITANYAPURI - FRUIT MARKET-KOTHAPET - NTR MARKET - LB NAGAR – MANDA MALLAMMA - BALAPUR X ROADS - MVSR OLLEGE

Contact No: 9502748511 (Mr. Bikshapathi, Electrician)

14,650/-
Transport Convener: 9848561995 (Mr.N. Sanju, Assistant Professor - Science and Humanities Department
                                        9390121312 (M. Sriranga Raju, Assistant Professor- Science and Humanities Department)                                                                                                                                                                                                     (Try to contact the respective route incharges first for any kind of issues) 
Articles View Hits
2900824
   Sat, 01-Nov-2014, 01:31 PMTransportation.
Powered by Joomla 1.7 Templates
Developed by Department of MCA